How did the Australian staff carry out in Birmingham on the seventh day of the Commonwealth Video games


How did the Australian staff carry out on the seventh day of the Birmingham Commonwealth Video games?

netball

Group Match – Jamaica bt Australia 57-55

time trial

Girls’s Time Trial – Grace Brown – Gold

Males’s Time Trial Remaining – Rohan Dennis – Gold

train

morning session

Girls’s Hammer Throw – Alex Halley – Qualifies for Finals

Girls’s 200m Spherical 1 – Jacinta Beecher, Ella Connolly – each certified for the semi-finals

Girls’s excessive leap qualifying spherical – Nicola McDermott, Eleanor Patterson – each certified for the ultimate

Males’s 1500m Spherical 1 – Ollie Hoare – certified for the ultimate, Matthew Ramsden – didn’t qualify for the ultimate

night session

Males’s Discus Throw Remaining – Matty Deeney – Gold

Girls’s 1500m T53 -T54 Remaining – Madison De Rosario – Gold, Angie Ballard – Silver, Christy Dawes – fifth

Girls’s Discus Throw F42-44 / F61-64 Remaining – Sarah Edmiston – Silver

Males’s lengthy leap closing – Henry Fryne – sixth, Chris Mitrevsky – ninth

Males’s 110m Hurdles Remaining – Nick Huff – seventh

Girls’s 400m Hurdles Spherical 1 – Sarah Carly – Certified for the ultimate

Males’s Decathlon – After 5 rounds – Cedric Dubler – 2nd, Alec Diamond – 4th, Daniel Golubovic – fifth

garden bowls

males’s singles

Aaron Wilson (Aus) bt Todd Prioulx (GGY) 21-7

Aaron Wilson (Aus) bt Jason Evans (RSA) 21-9

Girls’s Triples

Australia bt Northern Eire 19-9

Quarterfinals – Australia misplaced to New Zealand 14-10

Para Blended Pairs B2-B3 Semi-Finals – Australia beat Wales 13-10. misplaced to

badminton

32. spherical of

males’s singles

Nathan Tang (Australia) beat Toby Penty (England) 2-0. misplaced to

Ying Jiang Lin (AUS) bt Narayan Tolamani Ramdhani (GUY) 2-0

males’s couple

Tran Hoang Pham/Jack Yu (AUS) bt Douglas Clarke/Duane March (FLK) 2-0

ladies’s singles

Huan-Yu Wendy Chen (Aus) bt Lorna Tara Genie Bodh (MRI) 2-0

Tiffany Ho (Aus) misplaced 2-0 to Kirsty Gilmour (SCO)

blended doubles

Ying Jiang Lin/Gronya Somerville (Australia) 2-0 by Brian Kasire/Fadila Shamika Mohammed Rafi (UGA)

Tran Hoang Pham/Angela Yu (Australia) bt Kenneth Consolation Mwambu/Justin Tracy Naluwuja (UGA) 2-0

Jack U/Caitlin EA (AUS) bt Samuel Ricketts/Tahlia Richardson (JAM) 2-1

squash

Blended Doubles Spherical of 16

Donna Lobban / Cameron Pillay (Australia) bt Joshna Chinappa / Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu (India) 2-0

Rachel Grinham/Zack Alexander (Aus) bt Georgina Kennedy/Patrick Rooney (Eng) 2-0

Girls’s Doubles Spherical of 16

Rachel Grinham / Donna Loban (Australia) bt Sunaina Sara Kuruvilla / Anhat Singh (India) 2-0

Jessica Turnbull/Alex Hayden (Aus) misplaced 2-0 to Georgina Kennedy/Lucy Termell (England)

Males’s Doubles Spherical of 32

Jack Alexander/Ryan Kuskelly (AUS) bt Jake Kelly Jess/Jarvis (CAY) 2-0

desk tennis

Males’s Singles Class 8-10

Lin Ma (Australia) bt Alabi Olabiyi Olufemi (NGR) 3-0

ladies’s singles

Jian Fang Le (AUS) bt Katherine Morin (CAN) 4-0

Minhyung Ji (AUS) bt Aishath Rafa Nazim (MDV) 4-0

Yangxi Liu (AUS) bt Ying Ho (MAS) 4-3

Girls’s Singles Class 3-5

Daniela Di Toro (AUS) misplaced 3-1 to Efechukude Christiana Ikpoei (NGR)

Amanda Jane Tscherke (Aus) beat Sue Bailey (England) 3-0

Junjian Chen (Aus) misplaced to Nasiru Sule (NGR) 3-0

Girls’s Singles Class 6-10

Qian Yang (Australia) bt Child Sahana Ravi (India) 3-0

Lee Na Lei (Aus) bt Noella Olo (SOL) 3-0

blended doubles

Finn Luu/Yangzi Liu (AUS) bt Colin Dalglish/Rebecca Plasto (SCO) 3-0

LUM Nicholas Lum/Minhyung Ji (AUS) bt Theo Kogil/Jodwa Mafanga (RSA) 3-1

males’s couple

Dillon Chambers / Shin Yan (AUS) misplaced to Emmanuel Asante / Emmanuel Ofori (GHA) 3-0

Nicolas Lum / Finn Lu (Aus) bt Derek Abrefa / Emmanuel Comey (GHA) 3-1

boxing

quarter closing

Males’s flyweight – second spherical to Patrick Chinayamba (ZAM) bt Alex Winwood (AUS)

Males’s Heavyweight – Eddie Koumi (AUS) bt Japheth Olton (AIA) Referee stopped second spherical competitors

Girls’s Featherweight – Tina Rahimi (Australia) vs Samina Tossant – 5-0 on factors

of diving

Males’s 1m Springboard – Shixin Lee – Silver

Girls’s 10m Platform – Emily Meaney – fifth, Emily Boyd – seventh, Nikita Haynes – eighth

seaside volleyball

Group Match – Girls – Australia bt Cyprus 21-14, 21-13

para powerlifting

Girls’s Heavyweight Remaining – Hani Watson – Bronze

Males’s Heavyweight Remaining – Ben Wright – 4th

rhythmic gymnasticss

Group Remaining – Australia – Silver

private benefit

Lydia Yakovleva – encompass, circle

Alexandra Kiroi-Bogatyreva – round, ball, membership, ribbon

Hockey

Males’s group match – Australia beat Pakistan 7-0



Supply hyperlink